CEU Events of Week 08, 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
 
 
 
 
 

Monday February 20

Gerhard Jaritz, Tijana Krstić, Prem Kumar Rajaram, Michael Laurence Miller, Balázs Trencsényi, György Gergely, Jan Hennings, Hadley Z. Renkin
Type: Seminar
Nador u. 9, Monument Building, Gellner room (103)
10:30am to 12:00pm
February 20, 2017
Joshua Schwartzstein (HBS)
Type: Seminar
Nador u. 15, 101
11:00am to 12:15pm
February 20, 2017
H.E. Mr. Muhammad Syrus Sajjad Qazi
Type: Lecture
Nador u. 11, Smart Room 004
2:00pm to 3:30pm
February 20, 2017
Nador u. 15, Tiered room 103
5:30pm to 6:30pm
February 20, 2017
Michael McQuarrie
Type: Seminar
Nador u. 9, Monument Building, Gellner room
5:30pm to 7:00pm
February 20, 2017
Lorenzo Coppola
Type: Concert
, Oktober Hall
7:00pm to 8:45pm
February 20, 2017

Tuesday February 21

Mark Furness
Nador u. 15, Quantum Room
12:45pm to 1:30pm
February 21, 2017
Rebekka Hufendiek (Basel)
Type: Lecture
Nador u. 15, 106
1:30pm to 3:10pm
February 21, 2017
Linda Fisher
Type: Seminar
Nador u. 15, 103
5:30pm
February 21, 2017
Yoni Goldstein
Type: Workshop
Nador u. 15, Quantum Board Room 101
5:30pm to 7:00pm
February 21, 2017
Javier Castano
Type: Lecture
Nador u. 9, Monument Building, Popper Room
6:00pm to 7:30pm
February 21, 2017

Wednesday February 22

Type: Academic & Research
Nador u. 11, 615
11:00am to 12:40pm
February 22, 2017
Oktober 6 u. 7, 101
5:00pm to 6:30pm
February 22, 2017
Rebekka Hufendiek (Basel)
Nador u. 15, 102
5:30pm to 7:30pm
February 22, 2017
Robyn D. Radway
Type: Lecture
Nador u. 9, Monument Building, Gellner
5:30pm to 7:00pm
February 22, 2017
Julian L. Garritzmann, Kata Orosz
Nador u. 15, 103
5:30pm to 7:10pm
February 22, 2017
Type: Academic & Research
Nador u. 15, 103
5:30pm to 7:10pm
February 22, 2017
Julian L. Garritzmann
Type: Lecture
Nador u. 15, 103
5:30pm to 7:10pm
February 22, 2017
Oksana Sarkisova
Type: Film Screening
6:30pm to 8:30pm
February 22, 2017
Type: Performance
Nador u. 15, Auditorium A
7:00pm to 8:30pm
February 22, 2017

Thursday February 23

Happymon Jacob
Type: Seminar
Nador u. 15, Quantum Room
11:00am to 12:30pm
February 23, 2017
Judge Howard Morrison, Renata Uitz, Marina Aksenova
Type: Workshop
Oktober 6 u. 7, Oktober Hall (Ground floor)
2:30pm to 4:30pm
February 23, 2017
Timothy Garton Ash, Michael Ignatieff
Type: Lecture
Nador u. 15, Auditorium
6:00pm to 7:30pm
February 23, 2017

Friday February 24

Type: Performance
Nador u. 15, Auditorium
7:00pm to 9:00pm
February 24, 2017